Cricket

Burger King Super Smash 2017-18 Schedule & Teams Squad

Burger King Super Smash is the 13th edition of domestic Twenty20 cricket competition. 2017-18 McDonalds Super Smash Schedule to kick start from 13th December 2017 to 20th January 2017. Total six teams will be participating in this tournament. In the tournament, total 32 matches will play eleven different venues of New Zealand. Burger King Super Smash Schedule, fixture along with team squad.

2017-18 Burger King Super Smash Schedule, Fixtures & Teams Squad

2017-18 Burger King Super Smash Schedule

McDonalds Super Smash Schedule to kick start on 13th December 2017 with an Opening match, Central Stags vs Canterbury Kings and end will happen on 20th January 2017. Here see Listed Schedule. Burger King Super Smash Schedule and fixture is below.

Date Team 1 Team 2 Stadium Time
4th December Central Stags Canterbury Kings Pukekura Park, New Plymouth 2.00pm
  Knights Wellington Firebirds Seddon Park, Hamilton 2.00pm
  Auckland Aces Otago Volts Eden Park no. 2 Auckland 2.10pm
10th December Central Stags Knights Yarrow Stadium, New Plymouth 7.10pm
11th December Canterbury Kings Auckland Aces Hagley Oval, Christchurch 2.10pm
14th December Otago Volts Knights University of Otago Oval, Dunedin 5.00pm
15th December Canterbury Kings Wellington Firebirds Hagley Oval, Christchurch 4.10pm
16th December Wellington Firebirds Canterbury Kings Basin Reserve, Wellington 4.00pm
  Central Stags Otago Volts McLean Park, Napier 7.10pm
17th December Knights Auckland Aces Seddon Park, Hamilton 7.10pm
18th December Central Stags Wellington Firebirds Saxton Oval, Nelson 2.00pm
  Knights Otago Volts Bay Oval, Mt Maunganui 2.10pm
  Auckland Aces Canterbury Kings Eden Park no. 2, Auckland 4.00pm
21st December Central Stags Otago Volts Pukekura Park, New Plymouth 4.00pm
22nd December Wellington Firebirds Auckland Aces Basin Reserve, Wellington 4.00pm
23rd December Canterbury Kings Otago Volts Hagley Oval, Christchurch 4.00pm
  Knights Central Stags Seddon Park, Hamilton 7.10pm
24th December Auckland Aces Wellington Firebirds Eden Park no. 2, Auckland 2.10pm
26th December Wellington Firebirds Central Stags Basin Reserve, Wellington 4.00pm
  Otago Volts Canterbury Kings Molyneux Park, Alexandra 4.00pm
27th December Knights Auckland Aces Bay Oval, Mt Maunganui 4.10pm
28th December Otago Volts Wellington Firebirds Molyneux Park, Alexandra 2.00pm
29th December Knights Canterbury Kings Bay Oval, Mt Maunganui 4.00pm
  Central Stags Auckland Aces Pukekura Park, New Plymouth 4.00pm
30th December Knights Wellington Firebirds Seddon Park, Hamilton 7.10pm
31st December Central Stags Canterbury Kings Yarrow Stadium, New Plymouth 7.10pm
1st January Otago Volts Auckland Aces University of Otago Oval, Dunedin 2.00pm
2nd January Canterbury Kings Knights Hagley Oval, Christchurch 4.00pm
3rd January Wellington Firebirds Otago Volts Basin Reserve, Wellington 2.00pm
  Auckland Aces Central Stags Eden Park no. 2, Auckland 4.10pm
5th January Elimination Final  TBC  TBC TBC
7th January Grand Final  TBC  TBC TBC
8th January Reserve Day  TBC  TBC  TBC

Total six teams will go to participate, Two teams are very top in the history. Auckland Aces are a four-times title winning team and Otago Volts are three times title winner team.  Here Listed below Teams Squads and Players List.

Burger King Super Smash Schedule and Teams Squads

Auckland Aces (AA) Team Squad: Cody Andrews, Brad Cachopa, Mark Chapman, Colin de Grandhomme, Lockie Ferguson, Donovan Grobbelaar, Michael Guptill-Bunce, Shawn Hicks, Dane Hutchinson, Tarun Nethula, Rob Nicol, Robert O’Donnell, Glenn Phillips, Jeet Raval, Sean Solia

Canterbury Kings (CK) Team Squad: Todd Astle, Jeremy Benton, Leo Carter, Michael Davidson, Andrew Ellis, Cameron Fletcher, Peter Fulton, Kyle Jamieson, Timothy Johnston, Kenneth McClure, Cole McConchie, Edward Nuttall, Henry Shipley, Logan van Beek, William Williams

Central Stags (CS) Team Squad: Tom Bruce, Dane Cleaver, Greg Hay, Marty Kain, Andrew Mathieson, Ryan McCone, Ajaz Patel, Navin Patel, Seth Rance, Jesse Ryder, Bevan Small, Ben Smith, Blair Tickner, Ben Wheeler, William Young

Northern Knights (NK) Team Squad: James Baker, Jono Boult, Dean Brownlie, Joe Carter, Anton Devcich, Daniel Flynn, Zak Gibson, Tony Goodin, Brett Hampton, Nick Kelly, Scott Kuggeleijn, Daryl Mitchell, Bharat Popli, Tim Seifert, Josef Walker

Otago Volts Team (OV) Team Squad: Warren Barnes, Michael Bracewell, Derek deBoorder, Jacob Duffy, Ryan Duffy, Sean Eathorne, Josh Finnie, Jack Hunter, Anaru Kitchen, Rhys Phillips, Michael Rae, Hamish Rutherford, Christoffel Viljeon, Sam Wells, Brad Wilson

Wellington Firebirds (WF) Team Squad: Brent Arnel, Hamish Bennett, Tom Blundell, Fraser Colson, Matt McEwan, Iain McPeake, Stephen Murdoch, Ollie Newton, Michael Papps, Jeetan Patel, Michael Pollard, Matt Taylor, Anarug Verma, Luke Woodcock, Pete Younghusband

2 Comments

Leave a Reply

To Top