County Championship Division Two 2018 Fixture and Complete Schedul

The County Championship Division Two is one of the most popular domestic Test tournament in England. The tournament is organized annually by England and Wales. The County Championship Division Two 2018 is scheduled to run from 13 April 2018 to 27 September 2018. Let check out complete County Championship Division Two 2018 Fixture.

County Championship Division Two 2018 Fixture

County Championship Division Two 2018 Schedule

The County Championship Division Two 2018 is 189th season of the tournament. The tournament feature total 10 domestic teams. The tournament feature multiple matches daily. Check out the schedule below.

Apr 13, Fri – Apr 16, Mon

Middlesex vs Northamptonshire, County Div 2

Lord’s, London

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

Kent vs Gloucestershire, County Div 2

St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

Warwickshire vs Sussex, County Div 2

Edgbaston, Birmingham

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

Apr 20, Fri – Apr 23, Mon

Northamptonshire vs Warwickshire, County Div 2

County Ground, Northampton

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

Derbyshire vs Middlesex, County Div 2

County Ground, Derby

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

Gloucestershire vs Glamorgan, County Div 2

County Ground, Bristol

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

Leicestershire vs Sussex, County Div 2

Grace Road, Leicester

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

Durham vs Kent, County Div 2

Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

Apr 27, Fri – Apr 30, Mon

Middlesex vs Glamorgan, County Div 2

Lord’s, London

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

Northamptonshire vs Durham, County Div 2

County Ground, Northampton

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

Sussex vs Gloucestershire, Coutny Div 2

County Ground, Hove

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

Leicestershire vs Derbyshire, County Div 2

Grace Road, Leicester

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

May 03, Thu – May 06, Sun

Warwickshire vs Derbyshire, County Div 2

Edgbaston, Birmingham

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

May 04, Fri – May 07, Mon

Durham vs Leicestershire, County Div 2

Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

Glamorgan vs Kent, County Div 2

Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

Sussex vs Middlesex, County Div 2

County Ground, Hove

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

May 11, Fri – May 14, Mon

Kent vs Sussex, County Div 2

St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

Warwickshire vs Northamptonshire, County Div 2

Edgbaston, Birmingham

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

Middlesex vs Gloucestershire, County Div 2

Lord’s, London

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

Derbyshire vs Durham, County Div 2

County Ground, Derby

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

Leicestershire vs Glamorgan, County Div 2

Grace Road, Leicester

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

Jun 09, Sat – Jun 12, Tue

Northamptonshire vs Leicestershire, County Div 2

County Ground, Northampton

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

Gloucestershire vs Kent, County Div 2

County Ground, Bristol

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

Warwickshire vs Glamorgan, County Div 2

Edgbaston, Birmingham

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

Durham vs Derbyshire, County Div 2

Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

Jun 20, Wed – Jun 23, Sat

Kent vs Warwickshire, County Div 2

TBC, TBC

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 03:30 PM LOCAL

 

Leicestershire vs Middlesex, County Div 2

Grace Road, Leicester

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

Sussex vs Durham, County Div 2

Arundel Castle, Arundel

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

Glamorgan vs Derbyshire, County Div 2

St Helen’s, Swansea

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

Northamptonshire vs Gloucestershire, County Div 2

County Ground, Northampton

6:30 PM

01:00 PM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL

 

Jun 25, Mon – Jun 28, Thu

Glamorgan vs Northamptonshire, County Div 2

Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

Kent vs Middlesex, County Div 2

St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury

6:30 PM

01:00 PM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL

 

Derbyshire vs Leicestershire, County Div 2

County Ground, Derby

6:30 PM

01:00 PM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL

 

Durham vs Warwickshire, County Div 2

Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

6:30 PM

01:00 PM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL

 

Jul 16, Mon – Jul 19, Thu

Gloucestershire vs Sussex, County Div 2

College Ground, Cheltenham

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

Jul 22, Sun – Jul 25, Wed

Middlesex vs Warwickshire, County Div 2

Lord’s, London

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

Kent vs Leicestershire, County Div 2

St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

Gloucestershire vs Durham, County Div 2

College Ground, Cheltenham

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

Derbyshire vs Northamptonshire, County Div 2

Queen’s Park, Chesterfield

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

Sussex vs Glamorgan, County Div 2

County Ground, Hove

6:30 PM

01:00 PM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL

 

Aug 19, Sun – Aug 22, Wed

Glamorgan vs Durham, County Div 2

Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

Sussex vs Derbyshire, County Div 2

County Ground, Hove

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

Leicestershire vs Kent, County Div 2

Grace Road, Leicester

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

Warwickshire vs Gloucestershire, County Div 2

Edgbaston, Birmingham

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

Northamptonshire vs Middlesex, County Div 2

County Ground, Northampton

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

Aug 29, Wed – Sep 01, Sat

Glamorgan vs Warwickshire, County Div 2

Colwyn Bay Cricket Club Ground, Wales

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

Durham vs Northamptonshire, County Div 2

Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

Middlesex vs Sussex, County Div 2

Lord’s, London

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

Derbyshire vs Kent, County Div 2

County Ground, Derby

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

Gloucestershire vs Leicestershire, County Div 2

County Ground, Bristol

3:30 PM

10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

Sep 04, Tue – Sep 07, Fri

Kent vs Northamptonshire, County Div 2

St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury

3:00 PM

09:30 AM GMT / 10:30 AM LOCAL

 

Warwickshire vs Durham, County Div 2

Edgbaston, Birmingham

3:00 PM

09:30 AM GMT / 10:30 AM LOCAL

 

Sussex vs Leicestershire, County Div 2

County Ground, Hove

3:00 PM

09:30 AM GMT / 10:30 AM LOCAL

 

Derbyshire vs Glamorgan, County Div 2

County Ground, Derby

3:00 PM

09:30 AM GMT / 10:30 AM LOCAL

 

Gloucestershire vs Middlesex, County Div 2

County Ground, Bristol

3:00 PM

09:30 AM GMT / 10:30 AM LOCAL

 

Sep 10, Mon – Sep 13, Thu

Leicestershire vs Warwickshire, County Div 2

Grace Road, Leicester

3:00 PM

09:30 AM GMT / 10:30 AM LOCAL

 

Glamorgan vs Gloucestershire, County Div 2

Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

3:00 PM

09:30 AM GMT / 10:30 AM LOCAL

 

Northamptonshire vs Derbyshire, County Div 2

County Ground, Northampton

3:00 PM

09:30 AM GMT / 10:30 AM LOCAL

 

Middlesex vs Kent, County Div 2

Lord’s, London

3:00 PM

09:30 AM GMT / 10:30 AM LOCAL

 

Durham vs Sussex, County Div 2

Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

3:00 PM

09:30 AM GMT / 10:30 AM LOCAL

 

Sep 18, Tue – Sep 21, Fri

Kent vs Glamorgan, County Div 2

St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury

3:00 PM

09:30 AM GMT / 10:30 AM LOCAL

 

Middlesex vs Derbyshire, County Div 2

Lord’s, London

3:00 PM

09:30 AM GMT / 10:30 AM LOCAL

 

Sussex vs Warwickshire, County Div 2

County Ground, Hove

3:00 PM

09:30 AM GMT / 10:30 AM LOCAL

 

Gloucestershire vs Northamptonshire, County Div 2

County Ground, Bristol

3:00 PM

09:30 AM GMT / 10:30 AM LOCAL

 

Leicestershire vs Durham, County Div 2

Grace Road, Leicester

3:00 PM

09:30 AM GMT / 10:30 AM LOCAL

 

Sep 24, Mon – Sep 27, Thu

Glamorgan vs Leicestershire, County Div 2

Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

3:00 PM

09:30 AM GMT / 10:30 AM LOCAL

 

Northamptonshire vs Sussex, County Div 2

County Ground, Northampton

3:00 PM

09:30 AM GMT / 10:30 AM LOCAL

 

Durham vs Middlesex, County Div 2

Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

3:00 PM

09:30 AM GMT / 10:30 AM LOCAL

 

Warwickshire vs Kent, County Div 2

Edgbaston, Birmingham

3:00 PM

09:30 AM GMT / 10:30 AM LOCAL

 

Derbyshire vs Gloucestershire, County Div 2

County Ground, Derby

3:00 PM

09:30 AM GMT / 10:30 AM LOCA

Leave a Reply