NatWest T20 Blast 2016 Live Broadcaster List and Schedule

So are you a real cricket fan, if yes then you’ll certainly love the NatWest Cricket t20. The 2016 T20 Blast Edition will the third season of the NatWest t20 Blast, which is the English and Welsh Twenty20 cricket competition.

Just when IPL is on the finishing line cricket fans will be having another opportunity to witness some electrifying atmosphere in the T20 format. It’s Natwest T20 blast 2016 which has been started since 20 May 2016. It’s a domestic T20 format cricket tournament which is played in England and Wales and organized by England Cricket Board.

Northamptonshire vs Durham, NatWest t20 Blast 2016 Final Live Streaming – Click Here

It is a systematically organized tournament even though it is domestic cricket. There are total 18 teams and are divided into 2 groups. Each group is having 9 teams. It’s a pretty much long tournament starting from 20 May to 20 August 2016.

Format of the Game

In this tournament, there are at the total of 18 teams, which are divided into two groups. Each group consisting of 9 teams. Just as in the case of a round-robin tournament, each team will play six other teams in their group both home and away, while the other two teams will be faced just once.

NatWest

Also See : Watch Natwest T20 blast 2016 Live on TV and Online Stream

NatWest t20 Blast 2016 Schedule

Date Time (GMT) Match Between Venue
20 May 2016(Friday) 16:30 Durham Vs Worcestershire New Road, Worcester
17:30 Sussex Vs Gloucestershire The County Ground, Bristol
17:30 Northamptonshire Vs Leicestershire Grace Road, Leicester
17:30 Warwickshire Vs Nottinghamshire Trent Bridge, Nottingham
18:00 Somerset Vs Kent The Spitfire Ground, St. Lawrence, Canterbury
18:15 Surrey Vs Essex The Essex County Ground, Chelmsford
21 May 2016 (Saturday) 13:30 Derbyshire Vs Lancashire Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
26 May (Thursday) 17:30 Glamorgan Vs Surrey The Kia Oval, London
27 May (Friday) 16:30 Hampshire Vs Middlesex Uxbridge Cricket Ground, Uxbridge
17:30 Durham Vs Lancashire Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
17:30 Derbyshire Vs Northamptonshire The County Ground, Northampton
18:00 Worcestershire Vs Warwickshire Edgbaston, Birmingham
18:00 Leicestershire Vs Yorkshire Headingley Cricket Ground, Leeds
01 June 2016 (Wednesday) 17:30 Nottinghamshire Vs Durham Emirates Durham ICG, Chester-le-Street
17:30 Essex Vs Glamorgan SWALEC Stadium, Cardiff
17:30 Somerset Vs Sussex The BrightonandHoveJobs.com County Ground, Hove
02 June 2016 (Thursday) 16:30 Gloucestershire Vs Middlesex Merchant Taylors’ School, Northwood
16:30 Yorkshire Vs Worcestershire New Road, Worcester
18:00 Kent Vs Hampshire Ageas Bowl, Southampton
03 June 2016 (Friday) 16:30 Gloucestershire Vs Kent The Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham
16:30 Essex Vs Somerset The County Ground, Taunton
17:30 Hampshire Vs Glamorgan SWALEC Stadium, Cardiff
17:30 Yorkshire Vs Lancashire Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
17:30 Worcestershire Vs Northamtonshire The County Ground, Northampton
18:00 Leicestershire Vs Derbyshire The 3aaa County Ground, Derby
18:00 Surrey Vs Sessex The BrightonandHoveJobs.com County Ground, Hove
18:00 Durham Vs Warwickshire Edgbaston, Birmingham
04 June (Saturday) 13:30 Lancashire Vs Nottinghamshire Trent Bridge, Nottingham
16:30 Durham Vs Leicestershire Grace Road, Leicester
08 June (Wednesday) 17:30 Hampshire Vs Kent The Spitfire Ground, St. Lawrence, Canterbury
09 June (Thursday) 17:30 Hampshire Vs Surrey The Kia Oval, London
10 June (Friday) 16:30 Surrey Vs Somerset The County Ground, Taunton
16:30 Northamptonshire Vs Worcestershire New Road, Worcester
17:30 Glamorgan Vs Gloucestershire The County Ground, Bristol
17:30 Leicestershire Vs Lancashire Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
18:00 Middlesex Vs Essex The Essex County Ground, Chelmsford
18:00 Kent Vs Sussex The County Ground, Hove
18:00 Yorkshire Vs Warwickshire Edgbaston, Birmingham
18:15 Derbyshire Vs Nottinghamshire Trent Bridge, Nottingham
15 June (Wednesday) 16:30 Glamorgan Vs Somerset The County Ground, Taunton
16 June (Thursday) 17:15 Sussex Vs Middlesex Lord’s, London
17:30 Gloucestershire Vs Essex The Essex County Ground, Chelmsford
17:30 Northamptonshire Vs Lancashire Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
17 June (Friday) 17:30 Kent Vs Glamorgan SWALEC Stadium, Cardiff
17:30 Somerset Vs Gloucestershire The County Ground, Bristol
17:30 Worcestershire Vs Leicestershire Grace Road, Leicester
17:30 Durham Vs Northamptonshire The County Ground, Northampton
17:30 Middlesex Vs Surrey The Kia Oval, London
18:00 Warwickshire Vs Yorkshire The 3aaa County Ground, Derby
18:00 Sussex Vs Hampshire Ageas Bowl, Southampton
18:00 Nottinghamshire Vs Yorkshire Headingley Cricket Ground, Leeds
18 June (Saturday) 13:30 Nottinghamshire Vs Worcestershire New Road, Worcester
19 June (Sunday) 13:30 Hampshire Vs Somerset The County Ground, Taunton
13:30 Lancashire Vs Warwickshire Edgbaston, Birmingham
13:30 Derbyshire Vs Yorkshire Headingley Cricket Ground, Leeds
23 June (Thursday) 17:15 Somerset Vs Middlesex Lord’s, London
24 June (Friday) 17:30 Yorkshire Vs Durham Emirates Durham ICG, Chester-le-Street
17:30 Surrey Vs Glamorgan SWALEC Stadium, Cardiff
17:30 Worcestershire Vs Lancashire Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
17:30 Warwickshire Vs Leicestershire Grace Road, Leicester
18:00 Nottinghamshire Vs Derbyshire The 3aaa County Ground, Derby
18:00 Hampshire Vs Essex The Essex County Ground, Chelmsford
18:00 Middlesex Vs Kent The Spitfire Ground, St. Lawrence, Canterbury
25 June (Saturday) 12:30 Gloucestershire Vs Hampshire Ageas Bowl, Southampton
13:00 Essex Vs Surrey The Kia Oval, London
26 June (Sunday) 13:30 Leicestershire Vs Northamptonshire The County Ground, Northampton
13:30 Gloucestershire Vs Sussex Arundel Castle, Arundel
30 June (Thursday) 17:30 Worcestershire Vs Durham Emirates Durham ICG, Chester-le-Street
17:30 Sussex Vs Kent The Spitfire Ground, St. Lawrence, Canterbury
01 July (Friday) 16:30 Gloucestershire Vs Somerset The County Ground, Taunton
16:30 Derbyshire Vs Worcestershire New Road, Worcester
17:30 Durham Vs Nottinghamshire Trent Bridge, Nottingham
17:30 Lancashire Vs Yorkshire Headingley Cricket Ground, Leeds
18:00 Kent Vs Essex The Essex County Ground, Chelmsford
18:00 Middlesex Vs Sussex The BrightonandHoveJobs.com County Ground, Hove
18:00 Northamptonshire Vs Warwickshire Edgbaston, Birmingham
03 July (Sunday) 13:30 Northamptonshire Vs Derbyshire Queen’s Park, Chesterfield
06 July (Wednesday) 17:30 Surrey Vs Gloucestershire The County Ground, Bristol
07 July (Thursday) 16:30 Kent Vs Somerset The County Ground, Taunton
17:30 Sussex Vs Glamorgan SWALEC Stadium, Cardiff
08 July (Friday) 16:30 Glamorgan Vs Middlesex Old Deer Park, Richmond
16:30 Lancashire Vs Worcestershire New Road, Worcester
17:30 Kent Vs Gloucestershire The County Ground, Bristol
17:30 Derbyshire Vs Leicestershire Grace Road, Leicester
17:30 Nottinghamshire Vs Northamptonshire The County Ground, Northampton
17:30 Somerset Vs Surrey The Kia Oval, London
18:00 Essex Vs Hampshire Ageas Bowl, Southampton
18:00 Warwickshire Vs Yorkshire Headingley Cricket Ground, Leeds
09 July (Saturday) 13:30 Worcestershire Vs Nottinghamshire Trent Bridge, Nottingham
10 July (Sunday) 13:30 Yorkshire Vs Derbyshire Queen’s Park, Chesterfield
13:30 Leicestershire Vs Durham Emirates Durham ICG, Chester-le-Street
13:30 Gloucestershire Vs Glamorgan SWALEC Stadium, Cardiff
12 July (Tuesday) 17:30 Nottinghamshire Vs Leicestershire Grace Road, Leicester
13 July (Wednesday) 17:30 Lancashire Vs Derbyshire The 3aaa County Ground, Derby
14 July (Thursday) 18:00 Glamorgan Vs Hampshire Ageas Bowl, Southampton
15 July (Friday) 16:30 Surrey Vs Kent Nevill Ground, Tunbridge Wells
16:30 Middlesex Vs Somerset The County Ground, Taunton
16:30 Warwickshire Vs Worcestershire New Road, Worcester
17:30 Northamptonshire Vs Durham Emirates Durham ICG, Chester-le-Street
17:30 Lancashire Vs Leicestershire Grace Road, Leicester
17:30 Yorkshire Vs Nottinghamshire Trent Bridge, Nottingham
17:30 Hampshire Vs Sussex The BrightonandHoveJobs.com County Ground, Hove
17 July (Sunday) 13:30 Essex Vs Gloucestershire College Ground, Cheltenham
13:30 Leicestershire Vs Warwickshire Edgbaston, Birmingham
19 July (Tuesday) 17:30 Warwickshire Vs Northamptonshire The County Ground, Northampton
20 July (Wednesday) 17:30 Durham Vs Yorkshire Headingley Cricket Ground, Leeds
21 July (Thursday) 17:15 Surrey Vs Middlesex Lord’s, London
18:00 Sussex Vs Essex The Essex County Ground, Chelmsford
22 July (Friday) 17:30 Lancashire Vs Durham Emirates Durham ICG, Chester-le-Street
17:30 Somerset Vs Glamorgan SWALEC Stadium, Cardiff
17:30 Sussex Vs Surrey The Kia Oval, London
18:00 Worcestershire Vs Derbyshire The 3aaa County Ground, Derby
18:00 Middlesex Vs Hampshire Ageas Bowl, Southampton
18:00 Essex Vs Kent The Spitfire Ground, St. Lawrence, Canterbury
18:00 Nottinghamshire Vs Warwickshire Edgbaston, Birmingham
18:00 Northamptonshire Vs Yorkshire Headingley Cricket Ground, Leeds
28 July (Thursday) 17:15 Essex Vs Middlesex Lord’s, London
17:30 Glamorgan Vs Sussex The BrightonandHoveJobs.com County Ground, Hove
29 July (Friday) 17:30 Derbyshire Vs Durham Emirates Durham ICG, Chester-le-Street
17:30 Glamorgan Vs Essex The Essex County Ground, Chelmsford
17:30 Middlesex Vs Gloucestershire The County Ground, Bristol
17:30 Somerset Vs Hampshire Ageas Bowl, Southampton
17:30 Warwickshire Vs Lancashire
Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
17:30 Yorkshire Vs Northamptonshire The County Ground, Northampton
17:30 Leicestershire Vs Nottinghamshire Trent Bridge, Nottingham
17:30 Kent Vs Surrey The Kia Oval, London
08 August (Monday) Qualifier 1 Vs Qualifier 2 (QF1) TBC
09 August (Tuesday) Qualifier 3 Vs Qualifier 4 (QF2) TBC
10 August (Wednesday) Qualifier 5 Vs Qualifier 6 (QF3) TBC
11 August (Thursday) 11:30 PM

06:00 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Glamorgan vs Yorkshire, 4th Quarter-Final Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
20 August 2016 (Saturday) 10:00 Durham vs Yorkshire, 1st Semi-Final Edgbaston, Birmingham
13:30 Nottinghamshire vs Northamptonshire, 2nd Semi-Final Edgbaston, Birmingham
17:45 TBC vs TBC, Final Edgbaston, Birmingham

Venues

  • Grace Road (Leicester)
  • Trent Bridge (Nottingham)
  • New Road (Worcester)
  • Country Ground (Chelmsford)
  • Country Ground (Bristol)
  • St Lawrence Ground (Canterbury)
  • Old Trafford (Manchester)
  • Kennington Oval (London)
  • County Ground (Northampton)
  • Edgbaston (Birmingham)
  • Headingley (Leeds)
  • Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground (Uxbridge)
  • Riverside Ground (Chester-le-Street)
  • County Ground (Hove)
  • The Rose Bowl (Southampton)
  • County Ground (Derby)
  • Kent County Cricket Ground (Beckenham)
  • County Ground (Taunton)

Broadcasting of the tournament can be watched live on

Star Sports – (India, Pakistan)
Ten Sports – (UAE)
Willow Tv – (USA)
Fox Sports – (Australia)
Super Sports – (South Africa)
Sky Sports – (New Zealand)
LEMAR Tv – (Afghanistan)

Reply

Leave a Reply