Cricket

Royal London ODIs cup 2015 Series Schedule

Royal London one-day cup 2015  Series starting from July-25 2015 to September-19 2015. in this series Teams is : Kent, Essex, Worcestershire, Nottinghamshire, Sussex, Surrey, Durham, Somerset, Warwickshire, Leicestershire, Northamptonshire, Gloucestershire, Yorkshire, Lancashire, Middlesex, Glamorgan, Hampshire, Derbyshire.

SWjpg

Date Match Details Venue
Ground City
Jul 25 – Sat Northamptonshire vs Durham, Group A County Ground Northampton
Jul 25 – Sat Nottinghamshire vs Warwickshire, Group B TBC TBC
Jul 26 – Sun Leicestershire vs Surrey, Group A Grace Road Leicester
Jul 26 – Sun Somerset vs Derbyshire, Group A County Ground Taunton
Jul 26 – Sun Yorkshire vs Gloucestershire, Group A North Marine Road Ground Scarborough
Jul 26 – Sun Kent vs Essex, Group B TBC TBC
Jul 26 – Sun Middlesex vs Warwickshire, Group B Lord’s London
Jul 26 – Sun Nottinghamshire vs Glamorgan, Group B TBC TBC
Jul 26 – Sun Sussex vs Lancashire, Group B Horsham Cricket and Sports Club West Sussex
Jul 27 – Mon Durham vs Worcestershire, Group A Riverside Ground Chester-le-Street
Jul 27 – Mon Derbyshire vs Yorkshire, Group A County Ground Derby
Jul 27 – Mon Surrey vs Northamptonshire, Group A Kennington Oval London
Jul 27 – Mon Essex vs Lancashire, Group B County Ground Chelmsford
Jul 27 – Mon Hampshire vs Sussex, Group B The Rose Bowl Southampton
Jul 28 – Tue Glamorgan vs Kent, Group B Sophia Gardens Cardiff
Jul 29 – Wed Gloucestershire vs Derbyshire, Group A County Ground Bristol
Jul 29 – Wed Somerset vs Durham, Group A County Ground Taunton
Jul 29 – Wed Surrey vs Yorkshire, Group A Kennington Oval London
Jul 29 – Wed Lancashire vs Middlesex, Group B Stanley Park Blackpool, England
Jul 29 – Wed Northamptonshire vs Leicestershire, Group A County Ground Northampton
Jul 29 – Wed Essex vs Warwickshire, Group B County Ground Chelmsford
Jul 30 – Thu Worcestershire vs Yorkshire, Group A New Road Worcester
Jul 30 – Thu Kent vs Hampshire, Group B St Lawrence Ground Canterbury
Jul 30 – Thu Sussex vs Nottinghamshire, Group B County Ground, Hove Sussex
Jul 31 – Fri Durham vs Surrey, Group A Riverside Ground Chester-le-Street
Jul 31 – Fri Leicestershire vs Gloucestershire, Group A Grace Road Leicester
Jul 31 – Fri Somerset vs Worcestershire, Group A County Ground Taunton
Jul 31 – Fri Middlesex vs Kent, Group B Brunton Memorial Ground Radlett
Jul 31 – Fri Derbyshire vs Northamptonshire, Group A County Ground Derby
Jul 31 – Fri Glamorgan vs Essex, Group b Sophia Gardens Cardiff
Aug 01 – Sat Hampshire vs Middlesex, Group B The Rose Bowl Southampton
Aug 02 – Sun Durham vs Yorkshire, Group A Riverside Ground Chester-le-Street
Aug 02 – Sun Gloucestershire vs Somerset, Group A County Ground Bristol
Aug 02 – Sun Surrey vs Derbyshire, Group A Woodbridge Road Guildford
Aug 02 – Sun Worcestershire vs Northamptonshire, Group A New Road Worcester
Aug 02 – Sun Essex vs Nottinghamshire, Group B County Ground Chelmsford
Aug 02 – Sun Glamorgan vs Hampshire, Group B Sophia Gardens Cardiff
Aug 02 – Sun Kent vs Sussex, Group B St Lawrence Ground Canterbury
Aug 02 – Sun Lancashire vs Warwickshire, Group B Old Trafford Manchester
Aug 03 – Mon Yorkshire vs Leicestershire, Group A Headingley Leeds
Aug 03 – Mon Northamptonshire vs Somerset, Group A County Ground Northampton
Aug 03 – Mon Sussex vs Middlesex, Group B County Ground, Hove Sussex
Aug 03 – Mon Warwickshire vs Glamorgan, Group B Edgbaston Birmingham
Aug 04 – Tue Lancashire vs Nottinghamshire, Group B Aigburth Liverpool
Aug 04 – Tue Derbyshire vs Leicestershire, Group A County Ground Derby
Aug 04 – Tue Surrey vs Worcestershire, Group A Kennington Oval London
Aug 04 – Tue Hampshire vs Essex, Group B The Rose Bowl Southampton
Aug 04 – Tue Gloucestershire vs Durham, Group A County Ground Bristol
Aug 05 – Wed Worcestershire vs Gloucestershire, Group A New Road Worcester
Aug 05 – Wed Yorkshire vs Somerset, Group A North Marine Road Ground Scarborough
Aug 05 – Wed Essex vs Middlesex, Group B Castle Park Cricket Ground Colchester
Aug 05 – Wed Glamorgan vs Sussex, Group B St Helen’s Swansea, Wales
Aug 05 – Wed Warwickshire vs Hampshire, Group B Edgbaston Birmingham
Aug 06 – Thu Leicestershire vs Durham, Group A Grace Road Leicester
Aug 06 – Thu Middlesex vs Nottinghamshire, Group B Lord’s London
Aug 08 – Sat Kent vs Lancashire, Group B St Lawrence Ground Canterbury
Aug 17 – Mon Durham vs Derbyshire, Group A Riverside Ground Chester-le-Street
Aug 17 – Mon Northamptonshire vs Gloucestershire, Group A County Ground Northampton
Aug 17 – Mon Somerset vs Surrey, Group A County Ground Taunton
Aug 17 – Mon Worcestershire vs Leicestershire, Group A New Road Worcester
Aug 17 – Mon Middlesex vs Glamorgan, Group B Lord’s London
Aug 17 – Mon Warwickshire vs Sussex, Group B TBC TBC
Aug 17 – Mon Hampshire vs Lancashire, Group B The Rose Bowl Southampton
Aug 17 – Mon Nottinghamshire vs Kent, Group B Trent Bridge Nottingham
Aug 18 – Tue Derbyshire vs Worcestershire, Group A County Ground Derby
Aug 18 – Tue Gloucestershire vs Surrey, Group A County Ground Bristol
Aug 18 – Tue Leicestershire vs Somerset, Group A Grace Road Leicester
Aug 18 – Tue Yorkshire vs Northamptonshire, Group A Headingley Leeds
Aug 19 – Wed Lancashire vs Glamorgan, Group B Old Trafford Manchester
Aug 19 – Wed Nottinghamshire vs Hampshire, Group B Trent Bridge Nottingham
Aug 19 – Wed Sussex vs Essex, Group b County Ground, Hove Sussex
Aug 19 – Wed Warwickshire vs Kent, Group B Edgbaston Birmingham
Aug 25 – Tue TBC vs TBC, 1st Quarter Final TBC TBC
Aug 25 – Tue TBC vs TBC, 2nd Quarter Final TBC TBC
Aug 26 – Wed TBC vs TBC, 3rd Quarter Final TBC TBC
Aug 27 – Thu TBC vs TBC, 4th Quarter Final TBC TBC
Sep 06 – Sun TBC vs TBC, 1st Semi Final TBC TBC
Sep 07 – Mon TBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi Final TBC TBC
Sep 19 – Sat TBC vs TBC, Final Lord’s London
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

To Top