Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2016 Live Telecast, Schedule, Teams, Squads

The 2016 Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy seventh season. Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy Jan 02, Sat will start on Jan 20, Wed 2016 ended. 2016 Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 4 is divided into groups. The first match of the Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy Jan 02, Sat will be played and Jan 20, Wed the finals.

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2016 Teams

Group A: Gujarat, Himachal Pradesh, Hyderabad, Bengal, Tamil Nadu, Haryana and Vidarbha

Group B: Punjab, Rajasthan, Jharkhand, Saurashtra, Tripura, Kerala and Jammu & Kashmir

Group C: Madhya Pradesh, Andhra, Delhi, Railways, Baroda, Assam and Goa

Group D: Mumbai, Odisha, Karnataka, Services, Uttar Pradesh and Maharashtra

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2016 Live Broadcasters TV Channels

  • Sky Sports HD
  • Star sports
  • Ten sports
  • Willow TV
  • Fox Sports

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2016 Live Telecast, Schedule, Teams, Squads

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2016 Squads

Delhi

Gautam Gambhir, Unmukt Chand, Manan Sharma, Pawan Negi, Nitish Rana, Rawat, Pradeep Dhruv, Suboth Bhati, Aditya Kaushik, Milind Kumar, Ashish Nehra, Navdeep Saini, Shivam Sharma, Sarthak Ranjan

Tamil Nadu

Rajagopal Sathish, Baba Aparajith, Baba Indrajith, Aswin Crist, DT Chandrasekar, Dinesh Karthik, Abhinav Mukund, Shahrukh Khan, Antony Dhas, Murugan Ashwin, Bharath Shankar, Jagatheesan Kousik, Rahil Shah, Vijay Shankar, Washington Sundar, Abhishek Tanwar

Mumbai

Aditya Tare, Siddharth Chitnis, Iqbal Abdulla, Dhawal Kulkarni, Abhishek Nayar, Abhishek Raut, Shardul Thakur, Suryakumar Yadav, Jay Gokul Bista, Akhil Herwadkar, Shreyas Iyer, Siddhesh Lad, Rohan Raje, Pravin Tambe, Sagar Trivedi

Karnataka

Vinay Kumar, Mayank Agarwal, Santhebennur Akshay, Sreenath Arvind, Stuart Binny, KC Cariappa, CM Gautam, Shreyas Gopal, Aniruddha Joshi, Abhimanyu Mithun, Nair, Samarth, J Suchith, Robin Uthappa, Mohammed Taha

Assam

Gokul Sharma, Abu Nechim, Krishna Das, Swarupam Purkayastha, Sibsankar Roy, Jamaluddin Syed Mohammad, Arun Karthik, Amit Verma, Arup Das, Pallavkumar Das, Abhijit Roy, Amit Sinha, Wasiqur Rahman, Saahil Jain, Mrinmoy Dutta, Jogeswar Bhumij

Madhya Pradesh

Naman Ojha, Ankit Sharma, Venkatesh Iyer, Ishwar Pandey, Jalaj Saxena, Harpreet Singh, Puneet Datey, Mihir Hirwani, Ankit Kushwah, Parth Sahani, Zafar Ali, Anand Bias, Khan, AshutoshSohraab Dhaliwal, Ashwin Das

Baroda

Irfan Pathan, Rishi Arothe, Kedar Devdhar, Abhijit Karambelkar, Hardik Pandya, Yusuf Pathan, Atit Sheth, Deepak Hooda, Bhargav Bhatt, Mrunal Devdhar, Dhiren Mistry, Munaf Patel, Pinal Shah, Swapnil Singh, Soaeb Tai

Bengal

Manoj Tiwary, Laxmi Shukla, Wriddhiman Saha, Ashok Dinda, Mohammed Shami, Shreevats Goswami, Sudip Chatterjee, Debabrata Das, Pankaj Shaw, Pramod Chandila, Gani, Pragyan Sayan Mukesh Anurag

Andhra

Srikar Bharat, Bandaru Ayyappa, AG Pradeep, Jyothi Sai Krishna, Duvvarapu Siva Kumar, Sirla Srinivas, Bodavarapu Sudhakar, Ashwin Hebbar, Karthik Raman, Prasanth Kumar, KV Sasikanth, Koripalli Sreekanth, Cheepurapalli Stephen, Girinath Reddy, Karan Shinde

Hyderabad

Hanuma Vihari, Himalay Agarwal, Akash Bhandari, Jaweed Ali, Mohammed Siraj, Akshath Reddy, Kolla Sumanth, Vishal Sharma, Tanmay Agarwal, Ashish Reddy, Mehdi Hasan, Chama Milind, Ravi Kiran, Bavanaka Sandeep, Annabathula Akash

Jharkhand

Shahbaz Nadeem, Anand Singh, Ankit Dabas, Kumar Deobrat, Shiv Gautam, Ishank Jaggi, Kaushal Singh, Monu Kumar, Shasheem Sanjay Rathour, Sonu Singh, Sumit Kumar, Saurabh Tiwary, Vikash Singh, Virat Singh, Prakash Seet

Kerala

Nizar Niyas, Fabid Ahmed, Jafar Jamal, Vinoop Manoharan, Mohammed Azharuddeen, Rohan Prem, Sanju Samson, Nikhilesh Surendran, Basil Thampi, Raiphi Gomez, VA Jagadeesh, Unnikrishnan Manukrishnan, Padmanabhan Prasanth, Sachin Baby, Sandeep Warrier

Punjab

Harbhajan Singh, Baltej Singh Dhanda, Jiwanjot Singh, Gitansh Khera, Singh, Manan Vohra, Yuvraj Singh, Himanshu, Harmeet Singh, Siddarth Kaul, Singh, Mayank, Gurinder, Sarabjit, Anmol Malhotra

Railways

Ranjit Mali, Ashish Yadav, Faiz Ahmed, Karn Sharma, Vivek Singh, Anureet Singh, V Cheluvaraj, Arindam Ghosh, Akshat Pandey, Mahesh Rawat, Krishnakant Upadhyay, Saurabh Wakaskar, Asad Pathan, Karan Mahajan

Tripura

Manisankar Murasingh, Swapan Das, Udiyan Bose, Rana Dutta, Viki Saha, Nirupam Sen, Samrat Singha, Sanjay Majumdar, Rajesh Banik, Chiranjit Paul, Bunti Roy, Nirupam Sen Chowdhary, Rajat Dey, Ajoy Sarkar, Bikramkumar Das

Vidarbha

Faiz Fazal, Ravi Jangid, Swapnil Bandiwar, Amol Jungade, Akshay Kolhar, Jitesh Sharma, Ravikumar Thakur, Ganesh Satish, S Badrinath, Rajneesh Naresh Gurbani, Akshay Kisanrao Karnewar, Urvesh Patel, Shalabh Shrivastava, Akshay Wakhare

Odisha

Govinda Poddar, Lagnajit Samal, Tukuna Sahoo, Anurag Sarangi, Arabind Singh, Basant Mohanty, Deepak Behera, Abhilash Mallick, Roshan Kumar Rao, Biplab Samantray, Alok Chandra Sahoo, Abhishek Yadav, Bikas Pati, Hrishikesh Das, Manoj Barik

Jammu and Kashmir

Zahoor Sofi, Adil Reshi, Bandeep Singh, Ahmed Bandy, Manish Dogra, Mithun Manhas, Mohammed Mudhasir, Parvez Rasool, Shubham Pundir, Rohit Sharma, Singh, Waseem, Aditya Pratap Singh, Syed Sagar

Goa

Sagun Kamat, Saurabh Bandekar, Deepraj Gaonkar, Darshan Misal, Rituraj Singh, Reagan Pinto, Swapnil Asnodkar, Lakshay Garg , Shadab Jakati, Snehal Kauthankar, Amulaya Pandrekar, Rajashekhar Harikant, Kashyap Bakle, Srinivas Fadte, Felix Alemao

Maharashtra

Kedar Jadhav, Chirag Khurana, Ankit Bawne, Satyajeet Bachhav, Prayag Bhati, Samad Fallah, Swapnil Gugale, Shamshuzama Kazi, Harshad Khadiwale, Rohit Motwani (wk), Shrikant Mundhe, Domnic Muthuswami, Nikhil Naik, Anupam Sanklecha, Rahul Tripathi

Uttar Pradesh

(Yet to be announced)

Saurashtra

Jaydev Shah, Arpit Vasavada, Avi Barot, Sheldon Jackson, Dharmendrasinh Jadeja, Chirag Jani, Vandit Jivrajani, Kamlesh Makvana, Cheteshwar Pujara, Deepak Punia, Kuldeep Raval, Shaurya Sanandia, Pruthvipal Solanki, Jaydev Unadkat

Services

(Yet to be announced)

Himachal Pradesh

(Yet to be announced)

Rajasthan

Pankaj Singh, Kukna Ajay Singh, Rajat Bhatia, Rajesh Bishnoi, Aniket Choudhary, Siddharth Dobal, Ankit Lamba, Manender Singh, Manjeet Singh, Ashok Menaria, Puneet Yadav, Nathu Singh, Suryaprakash Suwalka, Tanveer-Ul-Haq, Dishant Yagnik

Haryana

(Yet to be announced)

Gujarat

Parthiv Patel, Priyank Kirit Panchal, Rohit Dahiya, Mehul Patel, Himalaya Barad, Rujul Bhatt, Jasprit Bumrah, Chirag Gandhi, Manpreet Juneja, Rush Kalaria, Hardik Patel, Karan Patel, RP Singh, Raxlee Taylor

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2016 Schedule

2nd January 2016

Bengal vs Hyderabad, Group A, Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur

Gujarat vs Himachal Pradesh, Group A, Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur

Rajasthan vs Punjab, Group B, Nehru Stadium, Kochi

Andhra vs Madhya Pradesh, Group C, Reliance Stadium, Vadodara

Karnataka vs Services, Group D, DRIEMS Ground, Cuttack

Mumbai vs Odisha, Group D, Barabati Stadium, Cuttack

Haryana vs Tamil Nadu, Group A, Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur

Kerala vs Jammu and Kashmir, Group B, St Paul’s College Ground, Kochi

Saurashtra vs Tripura, Group B, Nehru Stadium, Kochi

Assam vs Baroda, Group C, Reliance Stadium, Vadodara

Delhi vs Railways, Group C, Alembic Ground, Vadodara

Maharashtra vs Uttar Pradesh, Group D, Barabati Stadium, Cuttack

3rd January 2016

Gujarat vs Vidarbha, Group A, Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur

Himachal Pradesh vs Hyderabad, Group A, Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur

Jammu and Kashmir vs Punjab, Group B, Nehru Stadium, Kochi

Goa vs Madhya Pradesh, Group C, Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara

Mumbai vs Karnataka, Group D, DRIEMS Ground, Cuttack

Odisha vs Uttar Pradesh, Group D, Barabati Stadium, Cuttack

Bengal vs Tamil Nadu, Group A, Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur

Jharkhand vs Tripura, Group B, Nehru Stadium, Kochi

Kerala vs Rajasthan, Group B, St Paul’s College Ground , Kochi

Andhra vs Delhi, Group C, Alembic Ground, Vadodara

Baroda vs Railways, Group C, Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara

Maharashtra vs Services, Group D, Barabati Stadium, Cuttack

4th January 2016

Gujarat vs Hyderabad, Group A, Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur

Haryana vs Vidarbha, Group A, Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur

Jammu and Kashmir vs Saurashtra, Group B, Nehru Stadium, Kochi

Assam vs Goa, Group C, Reliance Stadium, Vadodara

Karnataka vs Uttar Pradesh, Group D, DRIEMS Ground, Cuttack

Mumbai vs Services, Group D, Barabati Stadium, Cuttack

Bengal vs Himachal Pradesh, Group A, Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur

Jharkhand vs Rajasthan, Group B, Nehru Stadium, Kochi

Kerala vs Tripura, Group B, St Paul’s College Ground , Kochi

Andhra vs Railways, Group C, Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara

Delhi vs Madhya Pradesh, Group C, Reliance Stadium, Vadodara

Odisha vs Maharashtra, Group D, Barabati Stadium, Cuttack

6th January 2016

Bengal vs Gujarat, Group A, Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur

Haryana vs Hyderabad, Group A, Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur

Kerala vs Saurashtra, Group B, Nehru Stadium, Kochi

Assam vs Delhi, Group C, Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara

Karnataka vs Odisha, Group D, Barabati Stadium, Cuttack

Services vs Uttar Pradesh, Group D, DRIEMS Ground, Cuttack

Tamil Nadu vs Vidarbha, Group A, Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur

Jammu and Kashmir vs Tripura, Group B, Nehru Stadium, Kochi

Jharkhand vs Punjab, Group B, St Paul’s College Ground , Kochi

Baroda vs Goa, Group C, Reliance Stadium, Vadodara

Madhya Pradesh vs Railways, Group C, Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara

Maharashtra vs Mumbai, Group D, Barabati Stadium, Cuttack

7 January 2016

Bengal vs Vidarbha, Group A, Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur

Gujarat vs Tamil Nadu, Group A, Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur

Jharkhand vs Jammu and Kashmir, Group B, Nehru Stadium, Kochi

Goa vs Railways, Group C, Reliance Stadium, Vadodara

Mumbai vs Uttar Pradesh, Group D, Barabati Stadium, Cuttack

Odisha vs Services, Group D, DRIEMS Ground, Cuttack

Haryana vs Himachal Pradesh, Group A, Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur

Punjab vs Tripura, Group B, Nehru Stadium, Kochi

Rajasthan vs Saurashtra, Group B, St Paul’s College Ground , Kochi

Andhra vs Assam, Group C, Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara

Baroda vs Madhya Pradesh, Group C, Reliance Stadium, Vadodara

Karnataka vs Maharashtra, Group D, Barabati Stadium, Cuttack

9 January 2016

Bengal vs Haryana, Group A, Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur

Hyderabad vs Vidarbha, Group A, Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur

Kerala vs Punjab, Group B, Nehru Stadium, Kochi

Delhi vs Goa, Group C, Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara

Himachal Pradesh vs Tamil Nadu, Group A, Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur

Jharkhand vs Saurashtra, Group B, St Paul’s College Ground, Kochi

Rajasthan vs Tripura, Group B, Nehru Stadium, Kochi

Andhra vs Baroda, Group C, Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara

Assam vs Railways, Group C, Reliance Stadium, Vadodara

10th January 2016

Gujarat vs Haryana, Group A, Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur

Himachal Pradesh vs Vidarbha, Group A, Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur

Punjab vs Saurashtra, Group B, Nehru Stadium, Kochi

Assam vs Madhya Pradesh, Group C, Reliance Stadium, Vadodara

Hyderabad vs Tamil Nadu, Group A, Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur

Jammu and Kashmir vs Rajasthan, Group B, Nehru Stadium, Kochi

Kerala vs Jharkhand, Group B, St Paul’s College Ground , Kochi

Andhra vs Goa, Group C, Alembic Ground, Vadodara

Baroda vs Delhi, Group C, Reliance Stadium, Vadodara

15th January 2015

TBC vs TBC, Super League Group A (B1 v D2)

TBC vs TBC, Super League Group A (A1 v C2)

TBC vs TBC, Super League Group B (B2 v D1)

TBC vs TBC, Super League Group B (A2 v C1)

16th January 2016

TBC vs TBC, Super League Group A (A1 v D2)

TBC vs TBC, Super League Group A (B1 v C2)

TBC vs TBC, Super League Group B (B2 v C1)

TBC vs TBC, Super League Group B (A2 v D1)

18th January 2016

TBC vs TBC, Super League Group A (C2 v D2)

TBC vs TBC, Super League Group A (A1 v B1)

TBC vs TBC, Super League Group B (A2 v B2)

TBC vs TBC, Super League Group B (C1 v D1)

20 January 2016

Final, TBC vs TBC

Reply

Leave a Reply