The Ford Trophy 2015 – 16 Live Telecast, Schedule, Teams, Squads

The Ford Trophy, 2015-16 Dec 27, Sun will start and Jan 30, Sat finals will be played. The Ford Trophy teams will participate in the 6th. The Ford Trophy first game of Dec 27, Sun at McLean Park, Napier will be played at 3:30 AM. The Ford Trophy final match of Jan 30, Sat will be played. The Ford Trophy will be played in a total of 28 ODIs.

The Ford Trophy 2015 -16 Teams

  1. Otago
  2. Auckland
  3. Knights
  4. Canterbury
  5. Central Districts
  6. Wellington

The Ford Trophy 2015 -16 Live Telecast TV Channels

  • ESPN Star Cricket
  • Willow TV
  • Sky Sports
  • Star sports
  • Star Sports HD
  • Ten Sports
  • PTV Sports
  • Fox Sports
  • Geo Super

The Ford Trophy 2015 - 16 Live Telecast, Schedule, Teams, Squads

The Ford Trophy 2015-16 Squads

Otago

Warren Barnes, Samuel Blakely, Neil Broom, Derek de Boorder, Jacob Duffy , Ryan Duffy,Anaru Kitchen, Michael Rae, Craig Smith, Sam Wells, Nick Beard, Michael Bracewell, Mark Craig, Josh Finnie, James Neesham, Hamish Rutherford, Neil Wagner, Brad Wilson, Bradley Scott

Auckland

Michael Bates, Colin de Grandhomme, Donovan Grobbelaar, Michael Guptill-Bunce, Mitchell McClenaghan, Tarun Nethula, Robert O’Donnell , Matthew Quinn, Jeet Raval, Bradley Cachopa, Lachie Ferguson, Martin Guptill, Shawn Hicks, Colin Munro, Rob Nicol, Glenn Phillips, Brett Randell, Mark Chapman, James Fuller

Knights

Corey Anderson, James Baker, Jono Boult, Dean Brownlie, Anton Devcich, Tony Goodin,Jono Hickey, Daryl Mitchell, Tim Seifert, Tim Southee, Kane Williamson, Cody Andrews,Bharat Popli, Trent Boult, Joe Carter, Daniel Flynn, Brett Hampton, Scott Kuggeleijn, Ish Sodhi, BJ Watling

Canterbury

Todd Astle, Leo Carter, Cam Fletcher , Matt Henry, Kyle Jamieson, Tom Latham, Ken McClure, Henry Nicholls, Logan van Beek, Hamish Bennett, Andrew Ellis, Peter Fulton,Ronnie Hira, Tim Johnston, Ryan McCone, Cole McConchie, Ed Nuttall , Michael Davidson

Central Districts

Doug Bracewell, Dane Cleaver, Marty Kain, Adam Milne, Seth Rance, Jesse Ryder, Ben Smith, George Worker, Tom Bruce, Greg Hay, Andrew Mathieson, Ajaz Patel, Dean Robinson, Bevan Small, Ross Taylor, Ben Wheeler, Will Young, Josh Clarkson, Michael Davidson

Wellington

Brent Arnel, Tom Blundell, Grant Elliott, Dane Hutchinson, Stephen Murdoch, Michael Papps,Michael Pollard, Luke Woodcock, Brady Barnett, Alecz Day, Jamie Gibson, Matt McEwan,Ollie Newton, Jeetan Patel, Luke Ronchi, Anurag Verma, Matt Taylor, Craig Cachopa

The Ford Trophy 2015 / 16 Schedule

27 Dec
Central Districts vs Canterbury in Napier

27 Dec
Otago vs Auckland in Alexandra

27 Dec
Wellington vs Northern Knights in Wellington

30 Dec
Northern Knights vs Auckland in Hamilton

30 Dec
Otago vs Canterbury in Alexandra

30 Dec
Wellington vs Central Districts in Wellington

03 Jan
Auckland vs Northern Knights in Auckland

03 Jan
Canterbury vs Wellington in Christchurch

03 Jan
Central Districts vs Otago in New Plymouth

06 Jan
Auckland vs Wellington in Auckland
Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
3:30 AM IST

06 Jan
Canterbury vs Otago in Christchurch
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
3:30 AM IST

06 Jan
Central Districts vs Northern Knights in New Plymouth
Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
3:30 AM IST

09 Jan
Auckland vs Canterbury in Auckland
Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
3:30 AM IST

10 Jan
Central Districts vs Wellington in Palmerston North
Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
3:30 AM IST

10 Jan
Northern Knights vs Otago in Whangarei
Cobham Oval (New) , Whangarei
3:30 AM IST

13 Jan
Canterbury vs Auckland in Christchurch
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
3:30 AM IST

13 Jan
Northern Knights vs Central Districts in Whangarei
Cobham Oval (New) , Whangarei
3:30 AM IST

13 Jan
Wellington vs Otago in Wellington
Basin Reserve, Wellington
3:30 AM IST

17 Jan
Canterbury vs Central Districts in Christchurch
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
3:30 AM IST

17 Jan
Otago vs Northern Knights in Dunedin
University Oval, Dunedin
3:30 AM IST

17 Jan
Wellington vs Auckland in Wellington
Basin Reserve, Wellington
3:30 AM IST

20 Jan
Auckland vs Central Districts in Auckland
Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
3:30 AM IST

20 Jan
Northern Knights vs Canterbury in Mount Maunganui
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
3:30 AM IST

20 Jan
Otago vs Wellington in Invercargill
Queen’s Park, Invercargill
3:30 AM IST

23 Jan
1st Preliminary Final (1 v 2)
TBC, TBC
3:30 AM IST

23 Jan
2nd Preliminary Final (3 v 4)
TBC, TBC
3:30 AM IST

27 Jan
3rd Preliminary Final (Loser 1 v 2 v Winner 3 v 4)
TBC, TBC
3:30 AM IST

30 Jan
Final
TBC, TBC
3:30 AM IST

Reply

Leave a Reply