Zonal T20 League 2018 Complete Schedule Announced

The 2018 Zonal T20 league is the 2nd edition of the tournament. It is newly started domestic level twenty 20 leagues in India. As per the sources, the 2nd edition of the tournament is scheduled to kick off on 7 January 2018 and conclude on 16 January 2018. let’s move to check out Zonal T20 League 2018 Schedule.

Zonal T20 League 2018 Schedule

The upcoming 2nd edition of the tournament feature totals 28 teams. All 28 teams are based on the geographical zone of India. All 28 teams are divided into 4 zone West Zone, South Zone, North Zone, East Zone and Central Zone. The tournament features total 65 matches.

Zonal T20 League 2018 Complete Schedule

Date: 7 January 2018

Baroda vs Mumbai, West Zone

Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

10:00 AM

04:30 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Gujarat vs Maharashtra, West Zone

Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

2:00 PM

08:30 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Date: 8 January 2018

Madhya Pradesh vs Rajasthan, Central Zone

Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur

9:00 AM

03:30 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL

Haryana vs Himachal Pradesh, North Zone

Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

9:30 AM

04:00 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL

Goa vs Karnataka, South Zone

Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam

9:30 AM

04:00 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL

Assam vs Tripura, East Zone

JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi

10:00 AM

04:30 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Maharashtra vs Saurashtra, West Zone

Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

10:00 AM

04:30 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Chhattisgarh vs Vidarbha, Central zone

Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur

1:15 PM

07:45 AM GMT / 01:15 PM LOCAL

Jammu and Kashmir vs Services, North Zone

Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

1:30 PM

08:00 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL

Andhra vs Tamil Nadu, South Zone

Dr PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram

1:30 PM

08:00 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL

Kerala vs Hyderabad, South Zone

Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam

1:30 PM

08:00 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL

Bengal vs Odisha, East Zone

JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi

2:00 PM

08:30 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL

Gujarat vs Mumbai, West Zone

Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

2:00 PM

08:30 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Date: 9 January 2018

Rajasthan vs Uttar Pradesh, Central Zone

Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur

9:00 AM

03:30 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL

Delhi vs Punjab, North Zone

Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

9:30 AM

04:00 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL

Kerala vs Tamil Nadu, South Zone

Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam

9:30 AM

04:00 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL

Railways vs Vidarbha, Central Zone

Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur

1:15 PM

07:45 AM GMT / 01:15 PM LOCAL

Himachal Pradesh vs Jammu and Kashmir, North Zone

Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

1:30 PM

08:00 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL

Andhra vs Karnataka, South Zone

Dr PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram

1:30 PM

08:00 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL

Goa vs Hyderabad, South Zone

Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam

1:30 PM

08:00 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL
Date: 10 Janury 2018

Madhya Pradesh vs Uttar Pradesh, Central Zone

Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur

9:00 AM

03:30 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL

Delhi vs Haryana, North Zone

Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

9:30 AM

04:00 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL

Assam vs Odisha, East Zone

JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi

10:00 AM

04:30 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Baroda vs Gujarat, West Zone

Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

10:00 AM

04:30 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Chhattisgarh vs Railways, Central Zone

Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur

1:15 PM

07:45 AM GMT / 01:15 PM LOCAL

Punjab vs Services, North Zone

Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

1:30 PM

08:00 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL

Jharkhand vs Tripura, East Zone

JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi

2:00 PM

08:30 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL

Mumbai vs Saurashtra, West Zone

Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

2:00 PM

08:30 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Date: 11 January 2018

Hyderabad vs Karnataka, South Zone

Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam

9:30 AM

04:00 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL

Maharashtra vs Mumbai, West Zone

Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

10:00 AM

04:30 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Andhra vs Kerala, South Zone

Dr PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram

1:30 PM

08:00 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL

Goa vs Tamil Nadu, South Zone

Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam

1:30 PM

08:00 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL

Baroda vs Saurashtra, West Zone

Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

2:00 PM

08:30 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Date: 12 January 2018

Madhya Pradesh vs Vidarbha, Central Zone

Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur

9:00 AM

03:30 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL

Delhi vs Jammu and Kashmir, North Zone

Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

9:30 AM

04:00 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL

Goa vs Kerala, South Zone

Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam

9:30 AM

04:00 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL

Jharkhand vs Bengal, East Zone

JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi

10:00 AM

04:30 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Chhattisgarh vs Rajasthan, Central Zone

Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur

1:15 PM

07:45 AM GMT / 01:15 PM LOCAL

Haryana vs Punjab, North Zone

Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

1:30 PM

08:00 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL

Andhra vs Hyderabad, South Zone

Dr PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram

1:30 PM

08:00 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL

Karnataka vs Tamil Nadu, South Zone

Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam

1:30 PM

08:00 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL

Odisha vs Tripura, East Zone

JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi

2:00 PM

08:30 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Date: 13 January 2018

Railways vs Uttar Pradesh, Central Zone

Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur

9:00 AM

03:30 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL

Himachal Pradesh vs Services, North Zone

Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

9:30 AM

04:00 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL

Gujarat vs Saurashtra, West Zone

Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

10:00 AM

04:30 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Rajasthan vs Vidarbha, Central Zone

Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur

1:15 PM

07:45 AM GMT / 01:15 PM LOCAL

Haryana vs Jammu and Kashmir, North Zone

Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

1:30 PM

08:00 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL

Baroda vs Maharashtra, West Zone

Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

2:00 PM

08:30 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Date: 14 January 2018

Chhattisgarh vs Madhya Pradesh, Central Zone

Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur

9:00 AM

03:30 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL

Delhi vs Himachal Pradesh, North Zone

Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

9:30 AM

04:00 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL

Hyderabad vs Tamil Nadu, South Zone

Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam

9:30 AM

04:00 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL

Assam vs Jharkhand, East Zone

JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi

10:00 AM

04:30 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Punjab vs Jammu and Kashmir, North Zone

Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

1:30 PM

08:00 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL

Andhra vs Goa, South Zone

Dr PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram

1:30 PM

08:00 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL

Karnataka vs Kerala, South Zone

Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam

1:30 PM

08:00 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL

Bengal vs Tripura, East Zone

JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi

2:00 PM

08:30 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Date: 15 January 2018

Madhya Pradesh vs Railways, Central Zone

Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur

9:00 AM

03:30 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL

Haryana vs Services, North Zone

Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

9:30 AM

04:00 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL

Uttar Pradesh vs Vidarbha, Central Zone

Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur

1:15 PM

07:45 AM GMT / 01:15 PM LOCAL

Himachal Pradesh vs Punjab, North Zone

Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

1:30 PM

08:00 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL
Date: 16 Janaury 2018

Rajasthan vs Railways, Central Zone

Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur

9:00 AM

03:30 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL

Delhi vs Services, North Zone

Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

9:30 AM

04:00 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL

Jharkhand vs Odisha, East Zone

JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi

10:00 AM

04:30 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Chhattisgarh vs Uttar Pradesh, Central Zone

Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur

1:15 PM

07:45 AM GMT / 01:15 PM LOCAL

Assam vs Bengal, East Zone

JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi

2:00 PM

08:30 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAl

Reply