Zonal T20 League 2017 Schedule and Teams Squads

The Board of Control for Cricket in India announced new domestic Cricket T20 league. Which will start from 29 January and end on 6th February 2017? In this tournament five zones participate, that is South, North, East, West and Central Zone. One winner will be declared from each zone. See Below full fixture and Zonal T20 League Schedule and complete Teams Squads.

The tournament is established to set a stage for players to audition for the upcoming 2017 Indian Premier League. This is the first edition of the tournament and is established to replace the Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy. Watch Zonal T20 League 2017 Live on TV and Online.

2017 Zonal T20 League Schedule | Time Table | Fixtures | Teams Squads

Zonal T20 League Schedule

The Opening match of Zonal T20 League schedule to start on 29 January 2017 between Odisha and Tripura. You have to see below full features of  Zonal T20 League 2017.

Date IST Venue Details
Jan 29, Sun 5:30 AM Eden Gardens Odisha vs Tripura
Jan 29, Sun 5:30 AM Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium Punjab vs Haryana
Jan 29, Sun 5:30 AM M. A. Chidambaram Stadium Andhra vs Kerala
Jan 29, Sun 5:30 AM Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Uttar Pradesh vs Chhattisgarh
Jan 29, Sun 5:30 AM Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Railways vs Madhya Pradesh
Jan 29, Sun 5:30 AM Guru Nanak College Ground Hyderabad vs Goa
Jan 29, Sun 5:30 AM Guru Nanak College Ground Tamil Nadu vs Karnataka
Jan 29, Sun 5:30 AM Eden Gardens Assam vs Jharkhand
Jan 29, Sun 5:30 AM IPCL Sports Complex Ground Mumbai vs Baroda
Jan 29, Sun 5:30 AM Gujarat State Fertilizer Corporation Ground Gujarat vs Maharashtra
Jan 29, Sun 5:30 AM Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium Himachal Pradesh vs Services
Jan 29, Sun 5:30 AM Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium Delhi vs Jammu and Kashmir
Jan 30, Mon 5:30 AM IPCL Sports Complex Ground Saurashtra vs Maharashtra
Jan 30, Mon 5:30 AM M. A. Chidambaram Stadium Hyderabad vs Tamil Nadu
Jan 30, Mon 5:30 AM Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur Rajasthan vs Madhya Pradesh
Jan 30, Mon 5:30 AM Guru Nanak College Ground Karnataka vs Kerala
Jan 30, Mon 5:30 AM Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium Punjab vs Delhi
Jan 30, Mon 5:30 AM Gujarat State Fertilizer Corporation Ground Mumbai vs Gujarat
Jan 30, Mon 5:30 AM Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium Services vs Jammu and Kashmir
Jan 30, Mon 5:30 AM Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur Vidarbha vs Chhattisgarh
Jan 30, Mon 5:30 AM M. A. Chidambaram Stadium Andhra vs Goa
Jan 30, Mon 5:30 AM Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium Himachal Pradesh vs Haryana
Jan 31, Tue 5:30 AM Eden Gardens, Kolkata Bengal vs Tripura
Jan 31, Tue 5:30 AM Eden Gardens, Kolkata Odisha vs Jharkhand
Jan 31, Tue 5:30 AM Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur Railways vs Vidarbha
Jan 31, Tue 5:30 AM Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium Delhi vs Himachal Pradesh
Jan 31, Tue 5:30 AM Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium Punjab vs Jammu and Kashmir
Jan 31, Tue 5:30 AM M. A. Chidambaram Stadium Andhra vs Karnataka
Jan 31, Tue 5:30 AM Guru Nanak College Ground Goa vs Tamil Nadu
Jan 31, Tue 5:30 AM Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium Haryana vs Services
Jan 31, Tue 5:30 AM Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur Uttar Pradesh vs Rajasthan
Jan 31, Tue 5:30 AM M. A. Chidambaram Stadium Hyderabad vs Kerala
Feb 01, Wed 5:30 AM Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium Himachal Pradesh vs Jammu and Kashmir
Feb 01, Wed 5:30 AM Moti Bagh Stadium Mumbai vs Saurashtra
Feb 01, Wed 5:30 AM  Eden Gardens, Kolkata Bengal vs Assam
Feb 01, Wed 5:30 AM  Eden Gardens, Kolkata Tripura vs Jharkhand
Feb 01, Wed 5:30 AM Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium Delhi vs Haryana
Feb 01, Wed 5:30 AM IPCL Sports Complex Ground Baroda vs Gujarat
Feb 01, Wed 5:30 AM Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium Punjab vs Services
Feb 02, Thu 5:30 AM Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium Punjab vs Himachal Pradesh
Feb 02, Thu 5:30 AM Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur Chhattisgarh vs Rajasthan
Feb 02, Thu 5:30 AM Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium Haryana vs Jammu and Kashmir
Feb 02, Thu 5:30 AM Gujarat State Fertilizer Corporation Ground Mumbai vs Maharashtra
Feb 02, Thu 5:30 AM IPCL Sports Complex Ground Baroda vs Saurashtra
Feb 02, Thu 5:30 AM Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur Uttar Pradesh vs Railways
Feb 02, Thu 5:30 AM M. A. Chidambaram Stadium Hyderabad vs Karnataka
Feb 02, Thu 5:30 AM MRF Pachyappas Ground Andhra vs Tamil Nadu
Feb 02, Thu 5:30 AM Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium Delhi vs Services
Feb 02, Thu 5:30 AM M. A. Chidambaram Stadium Goa vs Kerala
Feb 03, Fri 5:30 AM Eden Gardens, Kolkata Bengal vs Odisha
Feb 03, Fri 5:30 AM Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur Madhya Pradesh vs Uttar Pradesh
Feb 03, Fri 5:30 AM Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur Railways vs Chhattisgarh
Feb 03, Fri 5:30 AM IPCL Sports Complex Ground Baroda vs Maharashtra
Feb 03, Fri 5:30 AM Moti Bagh Stadium Saurashtra vs Gujarat
Feb 03, Fri 5:30 AM Eden Gardens, Kolkata Assam vs Tripura
Feb 03, Fri 5:30 AM MRF Pachyappas Ground Hyderabad vs Andhra
Feb 03, Fri 5:30 AM M. A. Chidambaram Stadium Goa vs Karnataka
Feb 03, Fri 5:30 AM M. A. Chidambaram Stadium Tamil Nadu vs Kerala
Feb 04, Sat 5:30 AM Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur Rajasthan vs Vidarbha
Feb 04, Sat 5:30 AM Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur Madhya Pradesh vs Chhattisgarh
Feb 05, Sun 5:30 AM Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur Uttar Pradesh vs Vidarbha
Feb 05, Sun 5:30 AM Eden Gardens, Kolkata Bengal vs Jharkhand
Feb 05, Sun 5:30 AM Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur Railways vs Rajasthan
Feb 05, Sun 5:30 AM Eden Gardens, Kolkata Assam vs Odisha
Feb 06, Mon 5:30 AM Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur Madhya Pradesh vs Vidarbha

*Zonal T20 League 2017 Schedule

Teams Squads

Delhi

Gautam Gambhir(c), Arjun Gupta, Suboth Bhati, Unmukt Chand, Shikhar Dhawan, Kshitiz Sharma, Manan Sharma, Milind Kumar, Pawan Negi, Nitish Rana, Sarthak Ranjan, Navdeep Saini, Pradeep Sangwan, Ishant Sharma, Vikas Tokas,

Tamil Nadu

Vijay Shankar(c), Srikkanth Anirudha, Baba Aparajith, Murugan Ashwin, Aswin Crist, Kaushik Gandhi, S Harish Kumar, Baba Indrajith, N Jagadeesan, Dinesh Karthik, Abhinav Mukund, T Natarajan, Sanjay Yadav, Rajagopal Sathish, Rahil Shah, Krishnamoorthy Vignesh,

 

Uttar Pradesh

Prashant Gupta, Akshdeep Nath, Shivam Chaudhary, Piyush Chawla, Eklavya Dwivedi, Imtiaz Ahmed, Sarfaraz Khan, Kuldeep Yadav, Praveen Kumar, Amit Mishra, Israr Azeem, Ankit Rajpoot, Samarth Singh, Saurabh Kumar, Umang Sharma, Rinku Singh

Saurashtra

Jaydev Shah(c), Rajdeep Dilipbhai Darbar, Sheldon Jackson, Dharmendrasinh Jadeja, Chirag Jani, Vandit Jivrajani, Prerak Mankad, Kushang Patel, Cheteshwar Pujara, Deepak Punia, Saurya Sanandiya, Jaydev Unadkat, Samarth Vyas, Sunil Yadav, Kishan Parmar

Mumbai

Aditya Tare(c), Armaan Jaffer, Jay Gokul Bista, Prathamesh Dake, Aditya Dhumal, Shivam Dubey, Shreyas Iyer, Eknath Kerkar, Abhishek Nayar, Sairaj Patil, Ajinkya Rahane, Rohan Raje, Shashank Singh, Pravin Tambe,

Karnataka

Vinay Kumar(c), Karun Nair, Mayank Agarwal, Sreenath Aravind, Shishir Bhavane, Stuart Binny, KC Cariappa, Pavan Deshpande, CM Gautam, Krishnappa Gowtham, Anirudha Joshi, Mohammed Taha, Pradeep T, Ravikumar Samarth, Jagadeesha Suchith,

Assam

Arun Karthik(c), Swarupam Purkayastha, Pritam Debnath, Abu Nechim, Amit Verma, Arup Das, Pritam Das, Pallavkumar Das, Rishav Kalapkanti Das, Riyan Parag, Mrinmoy Dutta, Jitumoni Kalita, Sibsankar Roy, JS Mohammad, Wasiqur Rahman,

Gujarat

Manprit Juneja(c), Rohit Dahiya, Priyank Panchal, Himalaya Barad, Rujul Bhatt, Ishwar Choudhary, Chintan Gaja, Chirag Gandhi, Hiten Mehra, Jesal Karia, Abdulahad Malek, Hardik Patel, Karan Pravinbhai Patel, Dhruv Raval, Mohit Thadani

Madhya Pradesh

Naman Ojha(c), Ankit Sharma, Ashwin Das, Anand Bias, Ankit Dane, Puneet Datey, Sohraab Dhaliwal , Harpreet Singh, Venkatesh Iyer, Saransh Jain, Ankit Kushwah, Ishwar Pandey, Mukul Raghav, Parth Sahani, Anshul Tripathi,

Baroda

Irfan Pathan(c), Deepak Hooda, Rishi Arothe, Kedar Devdhar, Abhijit Karambelkar, Monil Patel, Munaf Patel, Babashafi Pathan, Yusuf Pathan, Miten Ketan Shah, Vishnu Solanki, Swapnil Singh, Soaeb Tai, Murtuja Vahora, Aditya Waghmode

Rajasthan

Pankaj Singh(c), Khaleel Ahmed, Rajesh Bishnoi, Deepak Chahar, Aniket Choudhary, Chandrapal Singh, Arjit Gupta, Ankit Lamba, Mahipal Lomror, Puneet Yadav, Nathu Singh, Dishant Yagnik, Ashok Bhudania, Divya Pratap Singh, Tajinder Singh

Haryana

Mohit Sharma(c), Chaitanya Bishnoi, Ashish Hooda, Mohit Hooda, Joginder Sharma, Sanjay Pahal, Rajat Paliwal, Harshal Patel, Shubham Rohilla, Nitin Saini, Shivam Chauhan, Rahul Tewatia, Virender Dahiya, Jayant Yadav, Mohit Kalyan, Rohit Parmod Sharma

Bengal

Manoj Tiwary(c), Pramod Chandila, Writtick Chatterjee, Debabrata Das, Ashok Dinda, Abhimanyu Easwaran, Aamir Gani, Sayan Ghosh, Shreevats Goswami, Pragyan Ojha, Veer Pratap Singh, Abhishek Raman, Wriddhiman Saha, Pankaj Shaw, Kanishk Seth,

Andhra

Hanuma Vihari(c), Ashwin Hebbar, Bandaru Ayyappa, Srikar Bharat, Bhargav Bhatt, Kunnala Bhimarao, Ricky Bhui, Girinath Reddy, Karthik Raman, Prasanth Kumar, Dwaraka Ravi Teja, KV Sasikanth, Shoaib Md Khan, Sirla Srinivas, Cheepurapalli Stephen, Swaroop Kumar,

Hyderabad

S Badrinath(c), Himalay Agarwal, Tanmay Agarwal, Annabathula Akash, Balchander Anirudh, Akash Bhandari, Mehdi Hasan, Chama Milind, Mohammed Siraj, Sharadh Mudiraj, Ravi Kiran, Telukupalli Ravi Teja, Akshath Reddy, Palakodeti Sairam, Bavanaka Sandeep, Kolla Sumanth,

Jharkhand

Saurabh Tiwary(c), Kumar Deobrat, Ishan Kishan, Ishank Jaggi, Jaskaran Singh, Kaushal Singh, Shahbaz Nadeem, Pratyush Singh, Prakash Seet, Rahul Shukla, Sonu Singh, Sumit Kumar, Virat Singh, Monu Kumar, Shasheem Sanjay Rathour

Kerala

Sachin Baby(c), Sandeep Warrier, Basil Thampi, Fabid Ahmed, Raiphi Gomez, Iqbal Abdulla, Rohan Kunnummal, Unnikrishnan Manukrishnan, Mohammed Azharuddeen, Padmanabhan Prasanth, Rohan Prem, Sanju Samson, Jalaj Saxena, Vinod Kumar, Vishnu Vinod,

Punjab

Harbhajan Singh(c), Varun Khanna, Anmolpreet Singh, Baltej Singh, Manpreet Gony, Gurkeerat Singh Mann, Siddarth Kaul, Sharad Lumba, Anmol Malhotra, Pargat Singh, Sandeep Sharma, Rahul Sharma, Jaskaranveer Singh, Manan Vohra,

Railways

Karn Sharma(c), Anureet Singh, Ashish Singh, Avinash Yadav, Deepak Bansal, Faiz Ahmed, Rongsen Jonathan, Manjeet Singh, Amit Mishra, Pappu Kumar Singh, Mahesh Rawat, Shivakant Shukla, Saurabh Wakaskar, Hemant Singh, Manish Rao

Tripura

Smit Patel, Manisankar Murasingh(c), Kaushal Acharjee, Rajesh Banik, Joydeep Bidhanchandra Bhattacharjee, Udiyan Bose, Rajat Dey, Bishal Ghosh, Gurinder Singh, Sanjay Majumder, Bunti Roy, Abhijit Sarkar, Nirupam Sen, Samrat Singha

Vidarbha

Faiz Fazal(c), Ravi Jangid, Ganesh Satish, Rajneesh Gurbani, Akshay Karnewar, Lalit Yadav, Urvesh Patel, Ambati Rayudu, Jitesh Sharma, Ravikumar Thakur, Shrikant Wagh, Akshay Wakhare, Apoorv Wankhade, Siddesh Wath,

Odisha

Biplab Samantray(c), Basant Mohanty, Abhishek Yadav, Deepak Behera, Soumendra Das, Dhiraj Singh, Abhilash Mallick, Paresh Patel, Sandeep Pattnaik, Suryakant Pradhan, Saurabh Rawat, Anurag Sarangi, Subhranshu Senapati, Arabind Singh,

Services

Anshul Gupta(c), Sachidanand Pandey, Mumtaz Qadir, Vikas Hathwala, Rahul Kanojia, Lakhan Singh, Devender Lohchab, Shakti Malviya, Nishan Singh, Amit Pachhara, Diwesh Pathania, Gahlaut Rahul Singh, Raushan Raj, Ravi Chauhan, Hardik Rajeev Sethi, Sachin Shinde, Avishek Sinha, Sufiyan Alam, Nakul Harpal Verma,

Himachal Pradesh

Bipul Sharma(c), Sumeet Verma, Kanwar Abhinay Singh, Amit Kumar, Ankush Bains, Akshay Chauhan, Prashant Chopra, Mayank Dagar, Rishi Dhawan, Paras Dogra, Vinay Galetiya, Pankaj Jaiswal, Rahul Singh, Abhimanyu Rana, Ankit Kaushik

Jammu and Kashmir

Abid Nabi, Ahmed Bandy, Ram Dayal, Manik Gupta, Shubham Pradeep Khajuria, Mithun Manhas, Mohsin Mufti Hussain, Pranav Gupta, Sahil Sharma, Umar Nazir Ahmed Mir, Jatin Wadhawan, Waseem Raza, Ian Dev Singh Chauhan(c)

Goa

Sher Yadav, Sagun Kamat(c), Amit Yadav, Swapnil Asnodkar, Saurabh Bandekar, Amogh Sunil Desai, Deepraj Gaonkar, Shadab Bashir Jakati, Snehal Suhas Kauthankar, Gauresh Gawas, Darshan Wagha Misal, Ganeshraj Dayanand Narvekar, Amulaya Govind Pandrekar, Rituraj Rajeev Singh, Keenan Aghelo Vaz

Maharashtra

Swapnil Gugale, Jagdish Zope, Ankit Bawne, Satyajeet Bachhav, Prayag Bhati, Pradeep Dadhe, Ruturaj Gaikwad, Shamshuzama Kazi, Domnic Joseph Muthuswami, Nikhil Naik, Anupam Sanklecha, Naushad Shaikh, Taranjit Singh, Vijay Zol, Himganekar

Chhattisgarh

Abhuday Kant Singh, Shubham Agarwal, Omkar Verma, Mohammad Kaif(c), Pankaj Kumar Rao, Abhimanyu Ravindra Pal Singh Chauhan, Avnish Dhaliwal, Sahil Surendra Gupta, Amandeep Khare, Vishal Kushwah, Ajay Jadav Mandal, Manoj Singh, Sumit Sureshrao Ruikar, Shakeeb Ahmed, Abhishek Tamrakar

Reply

Leave a Reply