Indian Super League Results 2016 & Highlights

It’s time to watch Indian Super League 2016. The third season of ISL 2016 all set for Play, Which is Schedule to start 1 October 2016 and end on 18 December 2016. This opening match of ISL 2016 Season is scheduled to be played at Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium in Guwahati between NorthEast United FC vs Kerala Blasters FC. See Below ISL 2016 Results & Highlights Video. [See ISL 2016 points Table & Teams Standing]

Mumbai City FC beat NorthEast United FC 1-0 in front of over 6,000 fans at the Mumbai Football Arena on 7th October 2016,Friday. It was their first game in their new home for the third edition of the Hero Indian Super League. Mumbai City FC Standing at 2nd position with 6 points, while North East United FC standing at 1st Position with 6 points. Here Below mentioned ISL 2016 Results & Highlights Video

ISL 2016 Results, Winners List & HighLights Video [Indian Super League]

ISL 2016 Results

Check the Updated ISL 2016 Results. Here we will update Indian Super League Results 2016, after the done match.

DATE
MATCHES
VENUE
RESULTS
01Oct Saturday19:00 IST
Match 1 NorthEast United FC vs Kerala Blasters FC
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
NorthEast beat Kerala Blasters 1-0
02 Oct Sunday19:00 IST
Match 2-Atlético de Kolkata vs Chennaiyin FC Match Prediction
Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata
2-2 draw
03 Oct Monday19:00 IST
Match 3FC Pune City vs Mumbai City FC
Balewadi Stadium, Pune
Mumbai City FC beat FC Pune City 1-0
04 Oct Tuesday19:00 IST
Match 4NorthEast United FC vs FC Goa
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
NorthEast beat to FC Goa 2 – 0
05 Oct Wednesday19:00 IST
Match 5Kerala Blasters FC vs Atlético de Kolkata
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
ATK beat Kerala Blasters 1-0
06 Oct Thursday19:00 IST
Match 6Chennaiyin FC vs Delhi Dynamos FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
 Delhi Dynamos FC beat Chennaiyin FC 3-1
07 Oct Friday19:00 IST
Match 7Mumbai City FC vs NorthEast United FC
Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
Mumbai City FC beat NorthEast United FC 1-0
08 Oct Saturday19:00 IST
Match 8 FC Goa vs FC Pune City
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda
 FC Pune City beat FC Goa 2-1
09 Oct Sunday19:00 IST
Match 9Kerala Blasters FC vs Delhi Dynamos FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
 0-0 Draw
11 Oct Tuesday19:00 IST
Match 10Mumbai City FC vs Atlético de Kolkata
Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
 1-1 Draw
12 Oct Wednesday19:00 IST
Match 11FC Pune City vs NorthEast United FC
Balewadi Stadium, Pune
FC Pune City
0 – 1
NorthEast United FC
13 Oct Thursday19:00 IST
Match 12Chennaiyin FC vs FC Goa
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
Chennaiyin FC
2 – 0
FC Goa
14 Oct Friday19:00 IST
Match 13Kerala Blasters FC vs Mumbai City FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
Kerala Blasters FC
1 – 0
Mumbai City FC
15 Oct Saturday19:00 IST
Match 14Delhi Dynamos FC vs NorthEast United FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
Delhi Dynamos FC
1 – 1
NorthEast United FC
16 Oct Sunday19:00 IST
Match 15Atlético de Kolkata vs FC Goa
Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata
Atlético de Kolkata
1 – 1
FC Goa
17 Oct Monday19:00 IST
Match 16FC Pune City vs Kerala Blasters FC
Balewadi Stadium, Pune
FC Pune City
1 – 1
Kerala Blasters FC
18 Oct Tuesday19:00 IST
Match 17Delhi Dynamos FC vs Mumbai City FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
Delhi Dynamos FC
3 – 3
Mumbai City FC
20 Oct Thursday19:00 IST
Match 18NorthEast United FC vs Chennaiyin FC
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
NorthEast United FC
0 – 1
Chennaiyin FC
21 Oct Friday19:00 IST
Match 19Mumbai City FC vs FC Goa
Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
Mumbai City FC
0 – 1
FC Goa
22 Oct Saturday19:00 IST
Match 20Atlético de Kolkata vs Delhi Dynamos FC
Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata
Atlético de Kolkata

1 – 0
Delhi Dynamos FC
23 Oct Sunday19:00 IST
Match 21FC Pune City vs Chennaiyin FC
Balewadi Stadium, Pune
FC Pune City
1 – 1
Chennaiyin FC
24 Oct Monday19:00 IST
Match 22FC Goa vs Kerala Blasters FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda
FC Goa
1 – 2
Kerala Blasters FC
25 Oct Tuesday19:00 IST
Match 23Atlético de Kolkata vs Mumbai City FC
Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata
Atlético de Kolkata
0 – 1
Mumbai City FC
27 Oct Thursday19:00 IST
Match 24Delhi Dynamos FC vs FC Pune City
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
Delhi Dynamos FC
1 – 1
FC Pune City
28 Oct Friday19:00 IST
Match 25NorthEast United FC vs Atlético de Kolkata
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
NorthEast United FC
1 – 2
Atlético de Kolkata
29 Oct Saturday19:00 IST
Match 26Chennaiyin FC vs Kerala Blasters FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
Chennaiyin FC
0 – 0
Kerala Blasters FC
30 Oct Sunday19:00 IST
Match 27FC Goa vs Delhi Dynamos FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda
FC Goa
0 – 2
Delhi Dynamos FC
02 Nov Wednesday19:00 IST
Match 28Chennaiyin FC vs Mumbai City FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
Chennaiyin FC
1 – 1
Mumbai City FC
03 Nov Thursday19:00 IST
Match 29FC Pune City vs FC Goa
Balewadi Stadium, Pune
FC Pune City
0 – 1
FC Goa
04 Nov Friday19:00 IST
Match 30Delhi Dynamos FC vs Kerala Blasters FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
Delhi Dynamos FC
2 – 0
Kerala Blasters FC
05 Nov Saturday19:00 IST
Match 31NorthEast United FC vs Mumbai City FC
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
NorthEast United FC
0 – 1
Mumbai City FC
06 Nov Sunday19:00 IST
Match 32FC Pune City vs Atlético de Kolkata
Balewadi Stadium, Pune
FC Pune City
2 – 1
Atlético de Kolkata
08 NovTuesday19:00 IST
Match 33Kerala Blasters FC vs FC Goa
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
Kerala Blasters FC
2 – 1
FC Goa
09 NovWednesday19:00 IST
Match 34Delhi Dynamos FC vs Chennaiyin FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
Delhi Dynamos FC
4 – 1
Chennaiyin FC
10 NovThursday19:00 IST
Match 35Mumbai City FC vs FC Pune City
Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
Mumbai City FC
0 – 1
FC Pune City
11 NovFriday19:00 IST
Match 36FC Goa vs NorthEast United FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda
FC Goa
2 – 1
NorthEast United FC
12 NovSaturday19:00 IST
Match 37Kerala Blasters FC vs Chennaiyin FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
Kerala Blasters FC
3 – 1
Chennaiyin FC
13 NovSunday19:00 IST
Match 38Delhi Dynamos FC vs Atlético de Kolkata
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
Delhi Dynamos FC
2 – 2
Atlético de Kolkata
15 NovTuesday19:00 IST
Match 39Chennaiyin FC vs FC Pune City
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
Chennaiyin FC
2 – 0
FC Pune City
16 Nov Wednesday19:00 IST
Match 40FC Goa vs Mumbai City FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda
FC Goa
0 – 0
Mumbai City FC
17 Nov Thursday19:00 IST
Match 41Atlético de Kolkata vs NorthEast United FC
Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata
Atlético de Kolkata
1 – 1
NorthEast United FC
18 Nov Friday19:00 IST
Match 42FC Pune City vs Delhi Dynamos FC
Balewadi Stadium, Pune
FC Pune City
4 – 3
Delhi Dynamos FC
19 Nov Saturday19:00 IST
Match 43Mumbai City FC vs Kerala Blasters FC
Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
Mumbai City FC
5 – 0
Kerala Blasters FC
20 Nov Sunday19:00 IST
Match 44Chennaiyin FC vs Atlético de Kolkata
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
Chennaiyin FC
1 – 1
Atlético de Kolkata
22 Nov Tuesday19:00 IST
Match 45NorthEast United FC vs FC Pune City
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
NorthEast United FC
1 – 0
FC Pune City
23 Nov Wednesday19:00 IST
Match 46Mumbai City FC vs Chennaiyin FC
Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
Mumbai City FC
2 – 0
Chennaiyin FC
24 Nov
Thursday19:00 IST
Match 47FC Goa vs Atlético de Kolkata
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda
FC Goa
1 – 2
Atlético de Kolkata
25 NovFriday19:00 IST
Match 48Kerala Blasters FC vs FC Pune City
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
Kerala Blasters FC
2 – 1
FC Pune City
26 NovSaturday19:00 IST
Match 49Chennaiyin FC vs NorthEast United FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
Chennaiyin FC
3 – 3
NorthEast United FC
27 NovSunday19:00 IST
Match 50Delhi Dynamos FC vs FC Goa
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
29 NovTuesday19:00 IST
Match 51Atlético de Kolkata vs Kerala Blasters FC
Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata
30 NovWednesday19:00 IST
Match 52NorthEast United FC vs Delhi Dynamos FC
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
01 DecThursday19:00 IST
Match 53FC Goa vs Chennaiyin FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda
02 DecFriday19:00 IST
Match 54Atlético de Kolkata vs FC Pune City
Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata
03 DecSaturday19:00 IST
Match 55Mumbai City FC vs Delhi Dynamos FC
Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
04 DecSunday19:00 IST
Match 56Kerala Blasters FC vs NorthEast United FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
10 DecSaturday19:00 IST
Semi-Final 1 (1st Leg)TBC vs TBC
TBC
11 DecSunday19:00 IST
Semi-Final 2 (1st Leg)TBC vs TBC
TBC
13 DecTuesday19:00 IST
Semi-Final 1 (2nd Leg)TBC vs TBC
TBC
14 DecWednesday19:00 IST
Semi-Final 2 (2nd Leg)TBC vs TBC
TBC
18 DecSunday19:00 IST
FinalTBC vs TBC
TBC

*Indian Super League 2016 Results after match

Reply

Leave a Reply