Rugby World cup 2015 Schedule Matches Fixtures

Rugby World cup 2015 Matches Schedule Fixtures

Rugby world cup 2015 is schedule to starts on 18th september to 31 october 2015. This 2015 Rugby World cup is hosted by england country. In this league total 20 team is been participated. For each team is divided in to 4 Group With the name of Pool A, B, C and D and in each ground 5 teams.

Rugby World cup 2015

Check out below the full schedule, Fixtures with date and time of Rugby world cup 2015.

Rugby World cup 2015 Schedule,Fixtures, Day by Day Matches

Fri 18 Sep Pool A England v Fiji (8pm, Twickenham)

Sat 19 Sep Pool C Tonga v Georgia (Noon, Kingsholm)

Pool D Ireland v Canada (2.30pm, Millennium Stadium)

Pool B South Africa v Japan (4.45pm, Brighton Community Stadium)

Pool D France v Italy (8pm, Twickenham)

Sun 20 Sep Pool B Samoa v USA (Noon, Brighton Community Stadium)

Pool A Wales v Uruguay (2.30pm, Millennium Stadium)

Pool C New Zealand v Argentina (4.45pm, Wembley)

Wed 23 Sep Pool B Scotland v Japan (2.30pm, Kingsholm)

Pool A Australia v Fiji (4.45pm, Millennium Stadium)

Pool D France v Romania (8pm, Olympic Stadium)

Thu 24 Sep Pool C New Zealand v Namibia (8pm, Olympic Stadium)

Fri 25 Sep Pool C Argentina v Georgia (4.45pm, Kingsholm)

Sat 26 Sep Pool D Italy v Canada (2.30pm, Elland Road)

Pool B South Africa v Samoa (4.45pm, Villa Park)

Pool A England v Wales (8pm, Twickenham)

Sun 27 Sep Pool A Australia v Uruguay (Noon, Villa Park)

Pool B Scotland v USA (2.30pm, Elland Park)

Pool D Ireland v Romania (4.45pm, Wembley)

Tue 29 Sep Pool C Tonga v Namibia (4.45pm, Sandy Park)

Thu 1 Oct Pool D France v Canada (8pm, Stadiummk)

Pool A Wales v Fiji (4.45pm, Millennium Stadium)

Fri 2 Oct Pool C New Zealand v Georgia (8pm, Millennium Stadium)

Sat 3 Oct Pool B Samoa v Japan (2.30pm, Stadiummk)

Pool B South Africa v Scotland (4.45pm, St James’ Park)

Pool A England v Australia (8pm, Twickenham)

Sun 4 Oct Pool C Argentina v Tonga (2.30pm, Leicester City Stadium)

Pool D Ireland v Italy (4.45pm, Olympic Stadium)

Tue 6 Oct Pool D Canada v Romania (4.45pm, Leicester City Stadium)

Pool A Fiji v Russia/Uruguay (8pm, Stadiummk)

Wed 7 Oct Pool C Namibia v Georgia (8pm, Sandy Park)

Pool B South Africa v USA (4.45pm, Olympic Stadium)

Fri 9 Oct Pool C New Zealand v Tonga (8pm, St James’ Park)

Sat 10 Oct Pool B Samoa v Scotland (2.30pm, St James’ Park)

Pool A Australia v Wales (4.45pm, Twickenham) Pool A England v Uruguay (8pm, Manchester City Stadium)

Sun 11 Oct Pool D Italy v Romania (2.30pm, Sandy Park)

Pool B USA v Japan (8pm, Kingsholm)

Pool C Argentina v Namibia (Noon, Leicester City Stadium)

Pool D France v Ireland (4.45pm, Millennium Stadium)

Sat 17 Oct QF1: Winner Pool B v Runner-up Pool A (4pm, Twickenham)

QF2: Winner Pool C v Runner-up Pool D (8pm, Millennium Stadium)

Sun 18 Oct QF3: Winner Pool D v Runner-up Pool C (1pm, Millennium Stadium)

QF4: Winner Pool A v Runner-up Pool B (4pm, Twickenham)

Sat 24 Oct SF1: Winner QF1 v Winner QF2 (4pm, Twickenham)

Sun 25 Oct SF2: Winner QF3 v Winner QF4 (4pm, Twickenham)

Fri 30 Oct Bronze final (8pm, Olympic Stadium)

Sat 31 Oct Final (4pm, Twickenham)

 

Reply

Leave a Reply